Founder | Elise Gerich Juniper
|
Chair | Greg Dendy Equinix
|
Chair | Steve Feldman CNET
|
Chair | Elise Gerich Juniper
|
Chair | Susan Harris Merit Network
|
Chair | L Sean Kennedy
|
Chair | Craig Labovitz Arbor
|
Chair | David Meyer Univ. of Oregon/Cisco
|
Chair | William B. Norton Equinix
|
Chair | Brad Raymo StackPath
|
Chair | Tony Tauber Comcast
|
Chair | David Temkin Netflix
|
Chair | Todd Underwood Google
|
Chair | Ryan Woolley Netflix
|
Vice Chair | Steve Plote Nokia
|
Vice Chair | Brad Raymo StackPath
|
Vice Chair | Benson Schliesser Volta Networks
|
Vice Chair | Tony Tauber Comcast
|
Secretary | Allison Feese-Stickland CyrusOne
|
Secretary | Benson Schliesser Volta Networks
|
Secretary | Michael Sinatra Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)
|
NANOG On The Road Chair | John van Oppen Spectrum Networks
|
Hackathon Committee | Vincent Celindro Juniper Networks
|
NANOG On The Road Committee | Steve Feldman CBS Interactive
|
Hackathon Committee | Chris Woodfield Salesforce.com
|
Member | Joe Abley Afilias
|
Member | Cathy Aronson Cascadeo Corporation
|
Member | Nina Bargisen TDC
|
Member | Jeff Bartig Internet 2
|
Member | Kevin Blumberg The Wire
|
Member | Larry Blunk Merit Network, Inc.
|
Member | Randy Bush IIJ
|
Member | Christina Y. Chu NTT America, Inc.
|
Member | K Claffy CAIDA
|
Member | Anna Claiborne Packet Fabric
|
Member | Philippe Couture Videotron
|
Member | Jim Cowie Renesys Corporation
|
Member | Tom Daly Dynamic Network Services, Inc.
|
Member | Brian Deardorff Level 3 Communications
|
Member | Ryan Donnelly Salesforce
|
Member | Paul Ebersman Comcast
|
Member | Kevin Epperson Level 3
|
Member | Nick Feamster Georgia Tech
|
Member | Steve Feldman CNET
|
Member | Bill Fenner
|
Member | Paul Ferguson
|
Member | Igor Gashinsky Yahoo!
|
Member | Elise Gerich Juniper
|
Member | Dan Golding Tier1 Research
|
Member | Barry Raveendren Greene Juniper
|
Member | Chris Grundemann IP Network Architect , CableLabs
|
Member | Sue Hares NextHop
|
Member | Susan Harris Merit Network
|
Member | Peter Hoose Facebook
|
Member | Kobi Hsu
|
Member | Mike Hughes London Internet Exchange (LINX)
|
Member | Joel Jaeggli Nokia
|
Member | Elisa Jasinska Netflix
|
Member | Rodney Joffe NeuStar
|
Member | Tony Kapela 5NINES, LLC
|
Member | Manish Karir
|
Member | L Sean Kennedy
|
Member | Ed Kern Cisco
|
Member | Hank Kilmer
|
Member | Craig Labovitz Arbor
|
Member | Mohit Lad ThousandEyes Inc.
|
Member | Mohit Lad ThousandEyes Inc.
|
Member | Ryan Landry Fastly, Inc.
|
Member | Sylvie LaPerrière VSNL International
|
Member | Marti Levy
|
Member | Bill Manning ISI
|
Member | David Meyer Univ. of Oregon/Cisco
|
Member | Keith Mitchell Internet Systems Consortium
|
Member | Chris Morrow UUNET/MCI
|
Member | Randy Neals Amazon
|
Member | William B. Norton Equinix
|
Member | Dave O'Leary Juniper
|
Member | Kevin Oberman ESnet
|
Member | Andrew Partan Partan Labs
|
Member | Lane Patterson Equinix
|
Member | Matthew Petach
|
Member | Ren Provo Comcast
|
Member | Brad Raymo StackPath
|
Member | Rick Reinecke
|
Member | Jennifer Rexford Princeton University
|
Member | Jeff Ringwelski Facebook
|
Member | Dani Roisman IBM BlueMix Infrastructure (SoftLayer)
|
Member | Dani Roisman IBM BlueMix Infrastructure (SoftLayer)
|
Member | Bert Rossi Merit Network
|
Member | Tom Scholl AT&T
|
Member | Ted Seely Sprint
|
Member | Michael K. Smith Senior Manager, APAC Network Strategy, Netflix
|
Member | Josh Snowhorn Terremark
|
Member | Sonia Sokovich Sprint
|
Member | Jesse Sowell
|
Member | Richard Steenbergen Chief Technology Officer, PacketFabric
|
Member | Stephen Stuart Google
|
Member | Pete Templin Texlink Communications
|
Member | Rob Thomas Team Cymru
|
Member | Krassimir Tzvetanov Fastly
|
Member | Todd Underwood Google
|
Member | Curtis Villamizar
|
Member | Bill Woodcock Packet Clearing House
|
Member | Vish Yelsangikar Netflix
|